Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Mx Brokers Real Estate, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Mx Brokers Real Estate, Inc. 11326 S May Street Chicago, IL 60643
Sold on 08/05/2022
$200,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/05/2022
08/05/2022
Taxes
$2,020(2020)
$2,020(2020)
Lot Size
3,123 SQFT
3,123 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
1960
School District
153
153
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 1,052 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 27, 2022
Price Changed
$199,850
-5%
-$10,050
Jun 18, 2022
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jun 06, 2022
Price Changed
$219,900
-4%
-$10,000
May 30, 2022
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 21:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.