Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Preferred Rlty 418 Paxton Avenue Calumet City, IL 60409
Sold on 03/21/2022
$202,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/21/2022
03/21/2022
Taxes
$2,809(2020)
$2,809(2020)
Lot Size
4,718 SQFT
4,718 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
1953
Style
Cape Cod
Cape Cod
School District
132
132
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Frank Montro, Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Bought with
Dominique Dixon, Coldwell Banker Realty
Dominique Dixon, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Wood Laminate Floors
- First Floor Bedroom
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- Transmitter(s)
- Detached
- Garage Door Opener(s)
Living Area
- 1,650 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 30, 2022
Price Changed
$199,900
-5%
-$10,100
Jan 26, 2022
Price Changed
$210,000
-5%
-$9,900
Jan 23, 2022
Price Changed
$219,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 16, 2022
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 10, 2022
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 21:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.